<transcy><br></transcy>

Privacy Policy

Data Management Information

Tropical home (hereinafter: the Service Provider) is committed to fully respecting the data management rights of its customers
. In the course of its operation, the Service Provider carries out the data management activities included in this
prospectus, with regard to which it considers it important
to present the handling of personal data that has come to the knowledge of the data subjects, its
most important characteristics and circumstances.

The terms used in this prospectus are those of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46 ( EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter: GDPR) and Article CXII of 2011 on the right to self-determination of information and freedom of information. shall be construed in accordance with the terms specified in the Act (
hereinafter: Info Act).

I. Rights of data subjects and conditions for their enforcement

1. Who handles your personal data?
Your personal data (hereinafter: Service Provider) is handled by the data controller or by the data processors used by him / her in accordance with his / her instructions
Name of the data controller: Tropical and Rare Kft. Company registration number: 1 7-09-012899, tax number:
27191480-2-17, registered office: 7211 Dalmand, Kölcsey Ferenc utca 19.)

Contact details:
is represented by: Brigitta Hetényi Email address: tropicalhome.hungary@gmail.com

2. What principles does the Service Provider consider important in the processing of his / her personal data? In view of this, it guarantees the enforcement of the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation,
as well as the Info tv and the sectoral legislation concerning specific data processing
. , personal data specified in the context of individual data processing shall be processed for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which the personal data are processed and the security of the personal data provided shall be protected by possible and necessary technical and organizational measures, in particular the confidentiality of personal data. , to ensure its integrity and
availability. The Service Provider is responsible for the accurate handling of the personal data provided by you

with the same content after the provision of the personal data
.

3. Categories of data subjects
Persons using the
services defined below are involved in this data management activity.
4. To whom is the personal data transmitted? other administrative authority, the
National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority) or another data controller. If the
requesting authority specifies in its request the scope of the requested data, the purpose and
legal basis of the request and the execution of the request does not violate the law, the personal data strictly necessary to achieve the purpose of the request
will be provided.
This website is run through Shopify's online sales platform service, due to which
certain personal data is automatically transferred to the Company using the
website. For more information, see the personal data managed by Shopify
below. https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy/customers. (name, shipping address, email address, phone number). For more information on the personal data handled by the GLS courier service, please visit the following
page: personal data will not be
transferred to another controller.
Legal bases for data processing
Personal data may be processed if
(a) the data subject has given his or her consent to the processing of his or her personal data for one or more specific purposes
;
b
)
(b) processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is subject by one of the
parties or in order to take steps
at the request of the data subject prior to the conclusion of the contract; a
)
(c) processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject;

d
)

e
)
e) the processing is in the public interest or entrusted to the controller (f) processing is necessary for the protection of the legitimate interests of the controller or of a third party, unless those interests take precedence over the interests of the data subject. interests or fundamental rights and freedoms which necessitate the protection of personal data
, in particular if the child concerned.
The data subject has the right to withdraw his or her consent at any time. Withdrawal of consent
shall not affect the lawfulness of data processing
prior to withdrawal. The data subject shall be informed before consent is given. Withdrawal of the
consent must be possible in the same simple way as giving it
.
If the personal data was collected on the basis of the data subject's consent, the Service Provider shall t1> (a) for the purpose of fulfilling a legal obligation to do so, or
(b) for the purpose of enforcing a legitimate interest of one's own or a third party, where the exercise of that
interest is proportionate to the restriction of the right to the protection of personal data
,
may be administered
without further consent or after the withdrawal of the data subject's consent.
5.What rights do you have in relation to the personal data managed by the Service Provider?
According to the GDPR Regulation, the data subject has the following rights in relation to data processing
; the open deadline for this is a maximum of
months after receipt of the request, request:
 the right to information and access, during which the data subject is entitled
to receive feedback from the controller that personal < whether the processing of t1> data is in progress and if such processing is in progress,
shall have the right to access the personal data as well as the categories of personal data concerned, the purposes of the processing, the recipients or categories of
recipients , with whom or with whom the personal data have been or will be communicated, where appropriate, the intended period of storage of the personal data or, if that is not possible, the criteria for determining that period, and the right of the data subject to request the controller
to rectify, delete or restrict the processing of personal data concerning him or her
and to object to the processing of such personal data, and the right to rectify a complaint to a supervisory
authority
 the right of the data subject to have the inaccurate
personal data concerning him or her rectified at his or her request without undue delay, and subject to the purpose of the processing, the data subject shall have the right to request that the incomplete personal data be supplemented, inter alia, by means of a supplementary
statement. > the data controller deletes the personal data concerning him / her processed without consent
without undue delay.
 the right to restrict the processing, under which the data subject has the right
to restrict the processing at his request if the data subject disputes
the accuracy of the personal data or the data processing is unlawful and the data subject objects
data, instead requesting a restriction on their use, and if the

data controller no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of data processing, but the data subject
requests it in order to submit, validate or
protect legal claims, or if the data subject has objected to the processing, in that case the
restriction shall apply for as long as it is not established whether the data subject's legitimate reasons take precedence over the data subject's legitimate reasons.
 to protest the data subject has the right to object at any time to the processing of his or her personal data
processing is necessary to protect the legitimate
interests of the controller or a third party. Based on the protest, the Service Provider shall not terminate the
data processing if the data processing is justified by compelling legitimate reasons
which take precedence over the interests, rights and
freedoms of the data subject, or which are for the submission of legal claims, are related to the enforcement or protection.
6. What are the remedies available in connection with the personal data
managed by the Service Provider?
I.Right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority
Without prejudice to other administrative or judicial remedies, any data subject shall have the right
caused a
threat, submit a complaint to the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information
Authority (hereinafter: the Supervisory Authority)
Contact details of the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority:
1530 Budapest, Pf.:5.
1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet avenue 22 / c
Tel .: 06 1 / 391-1400
Fax: 06 1 / 391-1410
II. The right to an effective judicial remedy against the controller or processor
. is entitled to legal redress if, in his or her opinion, his or her rights relating to the processing of his or her personal data have been violated. The court has jurisdiction to hear the case. You may
decide to bring an action before the court of your domicile
.
You can access the list of courts at http://birosag.hu/torvenyszekek.

II. Some cases of data management

1. Information related to purchases on the website

Purpose of data management

The processing of the data of the data subjects through the website is necessary in order to record and identify the data subject's intention to purchase
for the data subject be available or so that you can receive relevant information about the current
status of your order.

Duration of data processing



Legal basis for data processing

The voluntary consent of the data subject is subject to the provisions of the Info TV. Pursuant to Section 5 (1) (b) and Section 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR.

Scope of processed data

the name, billing and
delivery address, e-mail address, telephone number of the data subject.

The username and
password of the data subject will be recorded during the registration on the website. Information related to marketing inquiries

Purpose of data management

Information and inquiries for marketing purposes related to Tropical home services,
informing and participating in marketing campaigns.

Data management duration

Until the existence of the newsletter service or the withdrawal of the data subject's consent (request for deletion
)

Legal basis for data processing

Voluntary consent of the data subject Info tv. § 5 (1) (b)) and Article 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR

Scope of data processed

.

III. Information on the use of cookies on the website http://www.tropicalhome.hu/

The website http://www.tropicalhome.hu/ cookies) in connection with the use of the page
. The information packet of cookies
that the website sends to your browser in order to save certain
settings of the website facilitates the use of the website and helps to collect some
relevant statistical information. take place.
1.Types of cookies:
Cookies can be "permanent" or "temporary" cookies The persistent cookie is stored by the browser
until a certain time (or until it is deleted), but the temporary cookie
is not stored by the browser, it is automatically deleted when you close the browser. Without these, many of the website's
features will not be available to you. what error message they receive from the website. The information obtained from this will be used to improve the performance of the website
.
If you do not want to allow the use of cookies, you can disable it in your browser
settings. Please note, however, that if you disable cookies, some elements of certain
services may be used only in part or not at all.
2. Disabling cookies:
If you do not consent to the placement of a cookie, you can do so through the settings made in your browser
.
3. Legislative background and legal basis for the use of cookies:
Background to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46
Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council In accordance with Article 4 (1) (a), your consent to the processing of your personal data may be revoked at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing of the data prior to the revocation. . Range of cookies used:
The cookies used on this website are operated by Shopify, the provider of the Tropical home online sales platform
. To review the range of cookies used to use this website, please visit

https://www.shopify.com/legal/cookies .

.